• Our students are bringing laurels to School by their performance in various competitive exams. We congratulate Jayant Chauhan, Chinmay Jain and Priyansh Jain, for their well-deserved success in IIT JEE mains and wish them success in their future endeavor.
  • 100% Board Results
  • The Principal, Teachers and students received Special commendation from HRD Minister Mrs. Smriti Irani for producing the excellent board results.
  • Regular Selection of students in the Prestigious Educational Institutions including IITs. The Ramagya Alumini have brought laurel to the institution by their excellent performance and have achieved distinct recognition in reputed universities, institutions and organizations.
  • Class 12th student, Aarushi Verma has achieved certificate of excellence by CBSE has also been awarded a scholarship of Rs.80000/year for 5 consecutive years by MHRD.
  • Ranked amongst top 10 Senior Secondary C.B.S.E. Schools in Delhi NCR in The Times of India- Best School
  • Survey 2015 on the following parameters:  
  1. Academics Result.
  2. Teacher Care and Development.
  3. Innovative Teaching/Competence of teachers.
  4. Individual Attention to students.
  5. Sports and Extra-curricular Activities.
  6. Parental Participation and Value for money.
  7. Security.
  8. Health Care Facilities
  • One of the top 10 Schools in Noida for Pre Primary Education, Academics and Infrastructure according to online survey.
  • Ranked amongst top 10 Senior Secondary C.B.S.E. Schools in Noida and Delhi NCR for overall Academic Performance in online survey conducted on Parents by 2014.
  • The School has been ranked as top 100 School of Uttar Pradesh for best academic standards in online survey conducted on Parents by 2014.
  • Declared as one of the Icons of the Noida according to the Times of India Icons magazine 2015
  • Declared as one of the Icons of the Noida according to the Times of India Icons magazine 2014
  • Dr.Sanjay Gupta, Chairman, Ramagya School has been awarded the icon award by Times of India.He has been proud recipient of “The Asia Pacific Achievers award for his outstanding contribution in the field of education and Educational Excellence by Global Achievers Foundation Tashkent, Uzbekistan
  • 6th Rajiv Gandhi Excellence Award for Creating World Class School
  • ECI Awards for Best Infrastructure
  • ECI Award for Best Education
  • IPYO- (Recognition and Affiliation Certificate)
  • The Chairman of the School was conferred the Doctor of Literature, for his remarkable work in the field of education by Medicina Alternativa: The Open International University Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
  • First Institute in Noida to implement Multiple Intelligence based teaching Pedagogy
  • Co-educational, ISO 9001 certified Senior Secondary School, with World Class Infrastructure supported by the latest facilities/technology in the field of education.
  • Outstanding performance in Inter School Quiz Programmes ; including Noida Zone Championship in Bournvita Quiz, First Rank holder in Dainik Jagran Sanskarshala Quiz and First Rank holder in Bharat ko jano Pratiyogita (The School has been champion for 3 consecutive years in the bharat Ko Jano quiz at zonal level).
  • Emerged as winners in online quiz and painting competition conducted by cbse on Rashtriya Ekta Divas.
  • Ramagya awarded best science lab & research/technology award by PARAKH School Awards 2015-16
  • Ramagyan’s, stood second in 4th National Maths Symposium held at IIT Delhi on 28th December’2015.
  • Exceptional performance in Olympiads (Science, Maths, Cyber, English, French and Commerce).
  • Ideal Principal Award 2013( Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Vikas Kendra (Aurangabad)
  • Best School Award -2013, (Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Vikas Kendra)
  • NIE Times (Best School Trophy)
  • National Olympiad Foundation (NOF best Schools of the year).
  • Unified Council (certificate of appreciation, for PRINCIPAL -2012)
  • Dainik Jagran- SAMMAN PATR (Bharat Raksha Parv)
  • AVIVA – (Certificate of Appreciation)
  • Certificate of Appreciation-2012 (International Commerce Olympiad) ICO-12



  • Bharat Ko Jano – 2015 (first prize)
  • Bharat ko jano – class VI – X
  • Noida zone – First prize State Level – Fourth Rank
  • Bharat Ko Jano –stood third – 2014
  • Bhartiya Vikas Parishad (Bharat Ko Jano) – 2013 stood Third.
  • Bharat Ko Jano -2010 (consolation prize)
  • Sanakarshala 2014-15 (certificate of participation) class VI -X
  • Sanskriti Gyan Pariksha – class VI- X
  • IIIrd prize at District Level
  • Bournvita Quiz – class VI-VIII
  • Maths expo at IIT Delhi – class X
  • Bagged IInd prize
  • IT Skills Computer Competition – class X at Cambridge School, Noida Won 2nd prize.

Recent Activities recommended by CBSE:

  • Celebration of Constitution day on 26th November by taking pledge in morning assembly.
  • CBSE expression series on Dr. A.P.J Abdul Kalam, class: V-X
  • Expression series on Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay class: VI-X
  • Essay writing competition (Hindi)
  • Painting competition on Energy Conservation. Class: IV-X
  • CBSE Maths, olympaid (to be held on 6th December), class: IX-XI
  • Students of class X participated in NTSE.
  • “Nukkad Natak” on child labour (Hindi)
  • “Nukkad Natak” No Smoking(English)
  • Saptarishi Sangha Trust (certificate of Participation)
  • International English Olympiad (IEO) classes I-X
  • SVC Guild )Vocabulary Challenger) Conducted by Meritnation at Inter School level Madhura Purakayastha – XI
  • stood II-Story Writing Competition (Spin a Yarn) : conducted by Cambridge School, Noida
  • Essay Writing Competition : conducted by Shri Ram Chand Mission (United Nations Information Centre for India & Bhutan) class (IX-XII)
  • Inter School debate competition (Englicious) conducted by DPS Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad.
  • CBSE expression series – students are sending entries for poetry & essay writing competition on monthly or bi-monthly basis.
  • ITS Quiz Whiz 2015 (Winner)
  • Unified Council-NTSE (excellent participation of students)-2014
  • Akash (talent hunt) certificate of participation-2014.
  • Agnel Talent Spectrum 2013 (Fix the puzzle) stood second.
  • French Olympiad 2013 (embassy of France) certificate of participation.
  • International Commerce Olympiad -2012 (certificate of participation).
  • Hitoshi India Public Charitable Trust-2011(certificate of appreciation).
  • Unified Council UCO (best participating School) -2011.
  • Unified Cyber Olympiad 2010 (certificate of participation)
  • Unified Cyber Olympiad 2010 (certificate of participation)
  • SOS Children’s Villages India (certificate of participation).
  • Debating Matters 2010 (online participation).
  • Care Promise Welfare Society (certificate of participation).
  • Rockwood Sr. Secondary School, VISION-2009 (excellent performance) stood Third


  • Class III-V- Best out of waste
  • Class VI-VIII- Drawing and Colouring
  • Class IX-X – Flower arrangement
  • Participated in Inter School Competitions at Cambridge School, Noida.
  • Class IV-V – Mask Making
  • VII-VIII – Folk Art Competitions
  • IX – Portrait Making
  • Students attended workshop on Origami and Poster making in Indira Gandhi Museum, Delhi (National Cultural Organisations)
  • Newspaper craft, I-D origami, quilling paper etc.


  • Visit to Rashtrapati Bhawan – class – VII
  • Visit to meteorological deptt – Class- VIII
  • Visit to Air Force Museum – Class – IX-X
  • Trip to Nainital – Class – IX-XII
  • Visit to old age home – Class – X
  • Visit to Bird Century – Class III – V
  • Visit to National Museum of History – Class VI


  • Cancer awareness workshop at Fortis Hospital, Noida, classes IX-X
  • Series of Teachers Training Workshops by CBSE Empanelled agency
  • Series of Life Skill Workshops by CBSE Empanelled agency for classes VI, VII, VIII, IX and X
  • Career counseling workshops for students of classes XI and XII by Professors of various Universities of Canada
  • Career counseling workshops for students of classes IX and X by Hindustan Times
  • Life skill workshop for classes – VI-VII
  • Career counseling workshop for classes IX-XII
  • Plantation drive by the students of classes – IX-X


  • English class 2-10   (total no. of participants-139) conducted on 6th Nov. 2015
  • Maths class 6-10 (total no. of participants – 68) conducted on 26th Nov. 2015


  • NTSE (by Unified Council) on 4th Dec 2015 – Class I-X (participants – 155)
  • French (by Silver Zone) on 8th Dec 2015 – Cclass VI-VIII
  • Workshop for ROBOTICS – Class V-XI
  • Inter School ROBOTICS Competition on 3rd Dec 2015 – Class VI-XI


  • English class 2-10
  • Hindi class 4-10
  • Maths class 1-12
  • Science class 1-10
  • Cyber class 2-9
  • Commerce class 11&12



Read More 

Arrange a call back